Is Bar Chocolate Mini Coffee Break, 1.5 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin) Heavy Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Butter, Coffee Beans, Gelatin, Dextrose, Vanillan Bean, Sea Salt

Check Bar Chocolate Mini Coffee Break, 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bar Chocolate Mini Coffee Break, 1.5 oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterVanillaRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go