Is BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MICELLAR CASEIN), PEANUT FLOUR, HONEY, BROWN RICE SYRUP, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA POWDER (NATURAL AND PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL.

Check BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast