Is Bar Chocolate Pretzel Toffee Twirl, 2.8 ounce Vegan?

Ingredients
Premium 60% Dark Chocolate (Cacao*, Cane Sugar*, Cacao Butter*, Sunflower Lecithin [as An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla), Pretzels (Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Malt, Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast, Soda), Toffee (Cane Sugar*, Butter [Pasteurized Cream, Salt]), Sea Salt.
Check Bar Chocolate Pretzel Toffee Twirl, 2.8 ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar Chocolate Pretzel Toffee Twirl, 2.8 ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Bar Chocolate Pretzel Toffee Twirl, 2.8 ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


