Is BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- dried coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOASTED OATS (OATS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, TOCOPHEROLS), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT, HONEY, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, SALT), CHOCOLATE, FLAX SEEDS, COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCERINE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT
Check BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


