Is BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, BROWN RICE, SYRUP, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA, DATES, HONEY, PECANS, CASHEWS, COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast