Is Bar Harbor Chowder Condensed Clam Manhattan Style - 15 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Potatoes, Ocean Clams, Carrots, Clam Juice, Tomato Paste, Celery, Horseradish (Horseradish, Vinegar and Salt), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Potato Starch, Butter (Milk, Salt), Sea Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, White Pepper, Parsley, Thyme, Bay Leaves.
Check Bar Harbor Chowder Condensed Clam Manhattan Style - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar Harbor Chowder Condensed Clam Manhattan Style - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Progresso Traditional New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
Campbell's® Chunky™ New England Clam Chowder Soup 18.8 Oz
Progresso Light, New England Clam Chowder Soup, Low Fat, Gluten Free, 18.5 oz
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Healthy Request New England Clam Chowder, 18.8 oz Can
SNOW'S, BUMBLE BEE, ITALIAN STYLE WHITE CLAM SAUCE
Where to buy
Bar Harbor Chowder Condensed Clam Manhattan Style - 15 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


