Is Bar Harbor Herring Fillets in Cabernet Wine Sauce, 6.7 oz, (Pack of 12) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Caught Sustainable Harvested Herring Fillets, Water, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Evaporated Cane Juice, Red Wine Vinegar, Native Tapioca Starch, Cabernet Wine, Salt

Check Bar Harbor Herring Fillets in Cabernet Wine Sauce, 6.7 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bar Harbor Herring Fillets in Cabernet Wine Sauce, 6.7 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnackingLunch