Is Bar Harbor Seafood Stock Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Clam Stock (Water, Clams), Lobster Stock (Water, Lobster), Fish Stock (Water, Wild Atlantic Haddock), Onion, Celery, Carrots, Dry White Wine, Lemon, Bay Leaves, Salt, Whole Peppercorns, Garlic, Parsley

Check Bar Harbor Seafood Stock against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoup