Is Bar M® Extra Hot Louisiana Hot Links Smoked Sausage Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Hearts, Water, Flavorings (Including Paprika), Salt, Potassium Lactate, Potato Starch, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate and Sodium Nitrite.
Check Bar M® Extra Hot Louisiana Hot Links Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar M® Extra Hot Louisiana Hot Links Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SpicySavorySmokyPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSnacking


