No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bar-M Louisiana Extra Hot Links, 40 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Beef Hearts, Water, Flavorings, Salt, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Paprika, Dehydrate Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate And Sodium Nitrite

Check Bar-M Louisiana Extra Hot Links, 40 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bar-M Louisiana Extra Hot Links, 40 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Bar-M Louisiana Extra Hot Links, 40 Oz. | Spoonful