Is Bar Magic Chocolate Walnut, 5.5 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- blanched almonds
- walnuts
- almond flour
- coconut flakes
- coconut oil
blanched almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour (Blanched Almonds), Walnuts, Enjoy Life Semi Sweet Chocolate (Evaporated Cane Juice, Chocolate Liquor, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Coconut Oil, Coconut Flakes, Eggs, Organic Honey, Sea Salt, Baking Soda
Check Bar Magic Chocolate Walnut, 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar Magic Chocolate Walnut, 5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bar Magic Chocolate Walnut, 5.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


