Is Bar Magic Chocolate Walnut, 5.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- eggs
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour (Blanched Almonds), Walnuts, Enjoy Life Semi Sweet Chocolate (Evaporated Cane Juice, Chocolate Liquor, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Coconut Oil, Coconut Flakes, Eggs, Organic Honey, Sea Salt, Baking Soda
Check Bar Magic Chocolate Walnut, 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar Magic Chocolate Walnut, 5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bar Magic Chocolate Walnut, 5.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


