Is Bar Magic Chocolate Walnut, 5.5 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour (Blanched Almonds), Walnuts, Enjoy Life Semi Sweet Chocolate (Evaporated Cane Juice, Chocolate Liquor, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Coconut Oil, Coconut Flakes, Eggs, Organic Honey, Sea Salt, Baking Soda

Check Bar Magic Chocolate Walnut, 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bar Magic Chocolate Walnut, 5.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go