Is BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- naturally coated oats
naturally coated oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT AND NUT MIX (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, STRAWBERRIES, CRANBERRIES, PEANUT BUTTER), NATURALLY COATED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CLOVER HONEY, CRISP RICE, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, NON-GMO SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


