Is Bar-s Deli Style Honey Ham - 12 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural pork broth
- potassium lactate
natural pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
natural pork broth, honey, brown sugar (sugar, cane syrups), modified corn starch, less of the following: salt, potassium lactate, potassium acetate, sodium diacetate, sodium phosphates, potassium chloride, flavoring, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite
Check Bar-s Deli Style Honey Ham - 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar-s Deli Style Honey Ham - 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
Bar-s Deli Style Honey Ham - 12 OZ is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


