Is Bar-S Sausage Smoked Polish Skinless - 40 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- pork hearts
- mechanically separated chicken
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Pork Hearts, Pork, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Beef, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Flavorings, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Bar-S Sausage Smoked Polish Skinless - 40 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar-S Sausage Smoked Polish Skinless - 40 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Bar-S Sausage Smoked Polish Skinless - 40 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


