Is BAR, S'MORES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR (GLUTEN FREE), BROWN CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR AND CALCIUM CARBONATE), MINI COCOA CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SALT), DATES, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COCOA POWDER, VANILLA, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, RAISIN JUICE (CONCENTRATE), SALT, CINNAMON, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR.
Check BAR, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR, S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


