Is Bar with Whey Protein Chocolate Coconut (Case) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk, fish
- milk
- grass-fed whey protein concentrate
milk, fish
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Gluten-free Oats, Vegetable Glycerin, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Coconut, Chocolate Liquor, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Rice Flour, Almonds, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Contains: Milk, Fish (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Soy, May Contain: Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts
Check Bar with Whey Protein Chocolate Coconut (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar with Whey Protein Chocolate Coconut (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Bar with Whey Protein Chocolate Coconut (Case) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


