No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is BAR YOGHURT FRUIT AND NUT DELIGHT 50GM Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NUTS (PEANUTS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS) [40%]_x000D_FRUIT (DRIED APPLE (APPLE, PRESERVATIVE (223)),_x000D_CURRANTS, DRIED APRICOT (APRICOT, PRESERVATIVE (220)), SULTANAS (SULTANAS, VEGETABLE OIL, GLYCERINE)) [20%]_x000D_YOGHURT COMPOUND (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, MILK SOLIDS INCLUDING YOGHURT POWDER, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 492), CITRIC ACID) [20%]_x000D_HONEY_x000D_GLUCOSE (FROM MAIZE)_x000D_CHICORY EXTRACT (INULIN)_x000D_RICE FLOUR

Check BAR YOGHURT FRUIT AND NUT DELIGHT 50GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BAR YOGHURT FRUIT AND NUT DELIGHT 50GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Peanut Free? BAR YOGHURT FRUIT AND NUT DELIGHT 50GM | Spoonful