Is BAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate soy lecithin
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS )PALM KERNEL AND PALM) NONFAT MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LACTOSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PEPPERMINT OIL, COLORS ADDED (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE).
Check BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


