Is Barambah Organics Real Strawberry Yoghurt Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Certified Organic Non-Homogenised Pasteurised Milk, Certified Organic Non-Fat Milk Solids, Certified Organic Stabilised Strawberries (10%), Certified Organic Sugar, Lactase Enzyme. Contains active cultures including L.acidophilus and B.lactic.
Check Barambah Organics Real Strawberry Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barambah Organics Real Strawberry Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Low FODMAP at 1 serving as there are no moderate or high FODMAP ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


