Is Barbacoa Mexican Style Seasoned Beef Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavoring
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, water, tomato puree, vinegar, salt, onion powder, contains 1% or less of garlic powder, oregano, ground cumin, natural flavoring and paprika.
Check Barbacoa Mexican Style Seasoned Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbacoa Mexican Style Seasoned Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Frozen Dessert
Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
ShreddedTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichToppingSide Dish


