Is BARBACOA STREET TACO CROCKPOT SEASONING MIX, BARBACOA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, CHILI PEPPER, DRIED GARLIC, CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN, OREGANO, RICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CLOVES.
Check BARBACOA STREET TACO CROCKPOT SEASONING MIX, BARBACOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBACOA STREET TACO CROCKPOT SEASONING MIX, BARBACOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


