Is BARBADOS MEATLESS MEATBALLS, BARBADOS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- folic acid & b12
- b1
folic acid & b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kidney Beans, Collard Greens, Dried Mango (Mango, Sugar), Pumpkin Seeds, Nutritional Yeast (Inactive Dry Yeast, B3, B6, B1, Folic Acid & B12), Flaxseed Meal, Olive Oil, Tamarind Powder, Garlic, Turmeric, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Spice
Check BARBADOS MEATLESS MEATBALLS, BARBADOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBADOS MEATLESS MEATBALLS, BARBADOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Trade Joe's Turkey Meatballs Fully Cooked
Where to buy
BARBADOS MEATLESS MEATBALLS, BARBADOS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


