Is Barbara Lott's Cakes Old Fashion Pound Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached, (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Food Starch-modified, Dry Whey, Soybean Oil, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Propylene Glycol Mono & Diesters Of Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides, Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Corn Starch, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dextrose, Calcium Propionate (as Preservative), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Soy Flour, Polysorbate 60, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, Alpha Tocopherols As Preservative, Beta Carotene As Color, Corn Oil, Egg, Water, Butter Flavoring, Yellow #5.
Check Barbara Lott's Cakes Old Fashion Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbara Lott's Cakes Old Fashion Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Loaf


