Is Barbara's Hand-Made Cookie Pies Joey Joy Butter Cookies - 1.5 lb Platter Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Purpose Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Fat, Soy Lecithin Added As An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Butter (Sweet Cream), Whole Egg, Raspberry Preserve (Red Raspberries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate), Maraschino Cherries, Assorted Nuts, Vanilla, Sanding Sugar, Salt
Check Barbara's Hand-Made Cookie Pies Joey Joy Butter Cookies - 1.5 lb Platter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbara's Hand-Made Cookie Pies Joey Joy Butter Cookies - 1.5 lb Platter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Barbara's Hand-Made Cookie Pies Joey Joy Butter Cookies - 1.5 lb Platter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


