Is Barbara's Hand-Made Cookie Pies Joey Joy Butter Cookies - 1.5 lb Platter Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- all purpose flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Purpose Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Fat, Soy Lecithin Added As An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Butter (Sweet Cream), Whole Egg, Raspberry Preserve (Red Raspberries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate), Maraschino Cherries, Assorted Nuts, Vanilla, Sanding Sugar, Salt
Check Barbara's Hand-Made Cookie Pies Joey Joy Butter Cookies - 1.5 lb Platter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbara's Hand-Made Cookie Pies Joey Joy Butter Cookies - 1.5 lb Platter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Barbara's Hand-Made Cookie Pies Joey Joy Butter Cookies - 1.5 lb Platter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


