Is BARBARA'S, PUFFINS, CEREAL, CINNAMON, CINNAMON Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oats

whole oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO CORN, NON-GMO CORN BRAN, CANE SUGAR, WHOLE OATS, UNSULFURED MOLASSES, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER), CINNAMON, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANTS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check BARBARA'S, PUFFINS, CEREAL, CINNAMON, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep