Is BARBARA'S, PUFFINS, CEREAL, CINNAMON, CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- expeller pressed high oleic oil
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO CORN, NON-GMO CORN BRAN, CANE SUGAR, WHOLE OATS, UNSULFURED MOLASSES, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER), CINNAMON, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANTS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check BARBARA'S, PUFFINS, CEREAL, CINNAMON, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBARA'S, PUFFINS, CEREAL, CINNAMON, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


