Is Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal Non GMO Vegan Kids Breakfast Cereal - 11 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Whole Grain Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Tocopherols (Vitamin E) to Maintain Freshness.
Check Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal Non GMO Vegan Kids Breakfast Cereal - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal Non GMO Vegan Kids Breakfast Cereal - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz
Where to buy
Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal Non GMO Vegan Kids Breakfast Cereal - 11 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


