Is BARBARA'S, SNACKIMALS, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OR SAFFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), UNSULFURED CANE MOLASSES, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check BARBARA'S, SNACKIMALS, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBARA'S, SNACKIMALS, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


