Is BARBARA'S, SNACKIMALS, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic unbleached wheat

organic unbleached wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OR SAFFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), UNSULFURED CANE MOLASSES, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA.

Check BARBARA'S, SNACKIMALS, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking