Is BARBARA'S, SNACKIMALS, COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts
  • organic roasted peanuts
  • organic peanut butter

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OR SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC ROASTED PEANUTS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANTS TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check BARBARA'S, SNACKIMALS, COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go