Is Barbaro Smallgoods Premium Mild Hungarian Salami Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • australian pork 98
  • 252
  • sucrose
  • dextrose
  • natural flavourings

australian pork 98

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Pork 98%, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Sucrose, Spices, Antioxidant: E301, Preservative: (252, 250), Fermented Red Rice, Starter Cultures.

Check Barbaro Smallgoods Premium Mild Hungarian Salami against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch