Is Barbasol Shaving Cream, Thick & Rich, Original Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Stearic Acid, Isobutane, Triethanolamine, Laureth-23, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Propane, Fragrance.
Check Barbasol Shaving Cream, Thick & Rich, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbasol Shaving Cream, Thick & Rich, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Barbasol Shaving Cream, Thick & Rich, Original is available at 3 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterIGA
About this product
Unknown · Can


