Is Barbasol Shaving Cream, Thick & Rich, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Stearic Acid, Isobutane, Triethanolamine, Laureth-23, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Propane, Fragrance.
Check Barbasol Shaving Cream, Thick & Rich, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbasol Shaving Cream, Thick & Rich, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Barbasol Shaving Cream, Thick & Rich, Original is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


