Is BARBECUE BABY BACK RIBS, BARBECUE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK BACK RIBS, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT. COATED WITH: SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CARAMEL COLOR, GROUND CHILI PEPPER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES) AND SEASONING RUB (SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA (COLOR), SUGAR, CHILI PEPPER, ONION POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, MUSTARD).

Check BARBECUE BABY BACK RIBS, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSide DishMeal Prep