Is BARBECUE POTATOES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED RED POTATOES, MESQUITE BARBECUE SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS [INCLUDING EXTRACTIVES OF CELERY SEED], MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, TORULA YEAST, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR [INCLUDING MESQUITE]), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.
Check BARBECUE POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBECUE POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


