Is BARBECUE SAUCE, CLASSIC Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR.
Check BARBECUE SAUCE, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBECUE SAUCE, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking


