Is BARBECUE SAUCE, HOT Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, HOT SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPERS), DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check BARBECUE SAUCE, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBECUE SAUCE, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


