Is BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, LESS THAN 2% MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MUSTARD BRAN, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION*, SPICES, GUAR GUM, RED 40, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), GARLIC*, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep


