Is BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, GARLIC*, SUGAR, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking