Is BARBECUE SAUCE, SMOKEHOUSE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD BRAN, LESS THAN 2%: MOLASSES, SUGAR, NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check BARBECUE SAUCE, SMOKEHOUSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBECUE SAUCE, SMOKEHOUSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


