Is BARBECUE SAUCE, TAMARIND Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, AGAVE SYRUP, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TAMARIND PASTE, SPICE RUB (BROWN SUGAR, FLAKE SALT, SMOKED PAPRIKA, GROUND ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC, GROUND CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, CRACKED ROSEMARY, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN), MOLASSES, SPICES, SALT, GROUND COFFEE BEANS, ALL NATURAL HICKORY SEASONINGS (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE).
Check BARBECUE SAUCE, TAMARIND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBECUE SAUCE, TAMARIND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SmokySweetTangySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingSandwichMarinading


