Is BARBECUE SAUCE, ZESTY PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PEACHES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2%: SALT, BROWN SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, TAMARIND, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, HONEY, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ACETIC ACID, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check BARBECUE SAUCE, ZESTY PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBECUE SAUCE, ZESTY PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


