Is BARBECUE SAUCE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN SUGAR, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, TURMERIC, SPICES, AND PAPRIKA), WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, PEACH PUREE, CAYENNE MASH (CAYENNE PEPPERS, CHILI PEPPERS, SALT), SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySmokySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinatingTopping