Is BARBECUE SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHITE SUGAR, VINEGAR, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), BIRD DOG BOURBON WHISKEY, SALT, SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE (HELPS PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBECUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


