Is BARBECUE SWEET AND ZESTY TRADITIONAL BARBECUE SAUCE BAKED BEANS, BARBECUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared White Beans, Water, Brown Sugar, Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vinegar, White Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Natural Flavor), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Tomato Powder, Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Paprika, Turmeric), Spice, Vinegar Powder, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Prepared White Beans, Natural Flavor
Check BARBECUE SWEET AND ZESTY TRADITIONAL BARBECUE SAUCE BAKED BEANS, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARBECUE SWEET AND ZESTY TRADITIONAL BARBECUE SAUCE BAKED BEANS, BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
BARBECUE SWEET AND ZESTY TRADITIONAL BARBECUE SAUCE BAKED BEANS, BARBECUE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


