Is Barbecue Vegan Protein Puffs Soy Free?

Ingredients
Lentil flour, green pea protein, chickpea flour, sunflower oil, barbecue flavour ([seasonings (red pepper powder, pimento powder, black pepper, onion powder)] barbecue aroma (0.6%) colourings (paprika extract)), salt.
Check Barbecue Vegan Protein Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbecue Vegan Protein Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

