Is Barbecue Wife Bloody Mary Mix Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • gluten-free soy sauce

gluten-free soy sauce

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Juice Filtered Water, Tomato Paste, Vegetable Juice Blend Carrot And Celery Juices, Vinegar, Beet And Parsley, Salt, Spinach, Lettuce, Watercress Juices Lemon Juice Concentrate, Grain Vinegar, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Green Bell Peppers, Vegetable Juice Concentrates Carrot, Celery Spinach, Red Beet, All Natural Tomato Puree, Stiles Switch Bbq Sauce Tomatoes, Yellow Onions, Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste Tomatoes, Citric Acid, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Vegan Beef Bouillon, Black Peppers, Spices, Rbgh-free (Hormone Free) Butter), Worcestershire Sauce Vinegar, Gluten-free Soy Sauce, Water, Mustard Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Ginger, Cinnamon, Horseradish, Apple Cider Vinegar, Pepper Sauce Peppers, Fresh Lime Juice, Smoked Sea Salt, Fresh Lemon Juice, Smoked Black Pepper, Fresh Garlic And Spices

Check Barbecue Wife Bloody Mary Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barbecue Wife Bloody Mary Mix is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking